हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 8 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 8 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name . Fire hymn. English

[1] The…… forgets its dead

(A) man

(B) animal

(C) fire

(D) wind

Answer:- C

[2] The term zoroastrain in fire hymn stands for

(A) Hindu

(B) Muslim

(C) Christian

(D) parsi

Answer:- D

[3] The nearest tower of silence according to the poem fire hymn was….. away

(A) a thousand miles

(B) two thousand miles

(C) three thousand miles

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[4] The speaker in the poem fire hymn swears

(A) once

(B) twice

(C) thrice

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[5] who has composed the poem fire hymn

(A) k.N daruwalla

(B) Kamala das

(C) j mahapatra

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8

[6] K.N daruwalla received sahitya academy award in

(A) 1983

(B) 1984

(C) 1985

(D) 1986

Answer:- B

[7] daruwalla has been a well known poet as well as a

(A) dramatist

(B) novelist

(C) short story writer

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] The theme of daruwallas poety consist

(A) love death

(B) love death domination

(C) love death domination cynicism plight of human society and violence

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[9] daruwalla poetry is a totally……. Recording to subjective responses

(A) impressionistic

(B) symbolistic

(C) idealistic

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[10] fire hymn deals with….. ghat

(A) bathing

(B) burning

(C) drinking

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8

 

[11] The term debauchery in fire hymn stands for

(A) moral behaviour

(B) disgusting behaviour

(C) immoral behaviour

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[12] keki N daruwalla has been written the poem

(A) song of myself

(B) snake

(C) fire hymn

(D) the soldier

Answer:- C

[13] keki N daruwalla is an…. Poet

(A) American

(B) indo anglian

(C) African

(D) British

Answer:- B

[14] keki N daruwalla was a….. by religion

(A) parsi

(B) Muslim

(C) Hindu

(D) Christian

Answer:- A

[15] who has violated the tradition of religion by cremating

(A) DH Lawrence

(B) Kamala das

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) TS Eliot

Answer:- C

[16] The….. forgets its dead because sometimes it leaves the dead body half burnt

(A) man

(B) animal

(C) fire

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[17] The cremation of dead bodies in…. Are somewhat different

(A) parsi

(B) Muslim

(C) Hindu

(D) Christian

Answer:- A

[18] The speaker in fire hymn belongs to….. religion

(A) Indian

(B) African

(C) zoroastrain

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[19] tower of silence is related to

(A) Hindus

(B) parsis

(C) sikhs

(D) Christian

Answer:- B

[20] keki N daruwalla consigned his new born….. to flames

(A) son

(B) doughter

(C) brother

(D) sister

Answer:- A

[21] The…… child was consigned to the fire under compulsion

(A) first born

(B) second born

(C) third born

(D) fourth born

Answer:- A

[22] …… belongs to zoroastrian religion

(A) Rupert brooke

(B) Kamala das

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) john Donne

Answer:- C

[23] The poet sees the Red hot

(A) iron

(B) face

(C) embers

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[24] we saw embers losing their cruel redness is taken from

(A) song of myself

(B) fire hymn

(C) The soldier

(D) snake

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 8

[25] As I concigned my first born to the flames is written by

(A) Kamala das

(B) Rupert brooke

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) TS Eliot

Answer:- C

[26] crossing of river is an important valume of verse written by

(A) jayanta mahapatra

(B) Kamala das

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[27] I swore to save fire from the sin of forgetfulness is taken from

(A) snake

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) fire hymn

(D) The soldier

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon….

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *