हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 9 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 9 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें। 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 Objective Question Answer

Chapter 9. Snake. English

[1] was it cowardice that I dared not kill him is from

(A) song of myself

(B) The soldier

(C) snake

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- C

[2] and stooped and drank little more is from

(A) fire hymn

(B) song of myself

(C) snake

(D) ode to Autumn

Answer:- C

[3] the phrase a king of exile in the poem snake stands for

(A) the rat

(B) the elephant

(C) the snake

(D) the lion

Answer:- C

[4] after hitting the snake with a log the speaker of the poem snake wants to

(A) enjoy

(B) expiate

(C) celebrate

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[5] The poet is….. the snake

(A) in awe of

(B) afraid of

(C) running away from

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 MCQ Video

[6] in……. According to the poem snake Black snakes are considered innocent

(A) England

(B) Sicily

(C) France

(D) Italy

Answer:- B

[7] The poet was….. dressed when he saw the snake

(A) formally

(B) in pyjamas

(C) in this night suit

(D) in his undergarments

Answer:- B

[8] someone was before me at my water through and I like a second comer waiting is from

(A) The soldier

(B) snake

(C) fire hymn

(D) an epitaph

Answer:- B

[9] who has composed the poem snake

(A) DH Lawrence

(B) TS Eliot

(C) WB Yeats

(D) wh Auden

Answer:- A

[10] DH Lawrence was

(A) a fiction writer

(B) a poet

(C) a short story writer

(D) all of these

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9

[11] in the poem snake Lawrence denounces the artificialities of…. Life

(A) ancient

(B) medieval

(C) modern

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[12] who is the speaker in the poem snake

(A) Donne

(B) Whitman

(C) DH Lawrence

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[13] DH Lawrence has written the poem

(A) my grandmother house

(B) snake

(C) an epitaph

(D) The soldier

Answer:- B

[14] A snake appears on a trough of the….. to sip water

(A) doctor

(B) teacher

(C)poet

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[15] A….. came to DH Lawrences water through

(A) snake

(B) cow

(C) water

(D) milk

Answer:- A

[16] The poet had gone to the water through to drink

(A) tea

(B) coffee

(C) water

(D) milk

Answer:- C

[17] and must wait must stand and wait for There he was at the trough before me is taken from

(A) fire hymn

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) macavity the mystery cat

(D) snake

Answer:- D

[18] The snake seemed like a…… in exile

(A) saint

(B) fakir

(C) queen

(D) king

Answer: D

[19] A….. is mentioned in the poem snake

(A) mango tree

(B) peepal tree

(C) carbotree

(D) none of these

Answer: C

[20] when the poet saw the snake it was a very….. day

(A) cool

(B) warm

(C) cold

(D) hot

Answer:- D

[21] The snake met the poet near his water

(A) bucket

(B) well

(C) trough

(D) pond

Answer:- C

[22] The speaker had a desire to talk to

(A) cat

(B) rat

(C) scorpion

(D) pond

Answer:- D

[23] The snake looked at the poet

(A) happily

(B) confusingly

(C) sadly

(D) vaguely

Answer:- D

[24] The voice of my education said to me he must be killed these line are taken from

(A) The soldier

(B) fire hymn

(C) snake

(D) an epitaph 

Answer:- C

[25] he lifted his head from his drinking as cattle do is written by

(A) TS Eliot

(B) DH Lawrence

(C) Rupert brooke

(D) john Donne

Answer:- B

[26] he lifted his head from his drinking is from

(A) snake

(B) song of myself

(C) ode to Autumn

(D) an epitaph

Answer:- A

[27] DH Lawrence exalts the values of primitive life in

(A) snake

(B) fire hymn

(C) song of myself

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[28] The poet in snake picked up a…. Log

(A) hard

(B) clumsy

(C) soft

(D) metal

Answer:- B

[29] who wanted to kill the snake

(A) The poet

(B) the neighbour

(C) The gardener

(D) The children

Answer:- A

[30] in the poem snake Lawrence exalts the values of life

(A) primitive

(B) city

(C) civilized

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon….

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 Solution”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10 Solution - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *