हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 10 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 10 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें। 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – My grandmother’s house. English

[1] Kamala das has earned a respectable place in both English and…. Literature

(A) Tamil

(B) Malayalam

(C) kannada

(D) Telugu

Answer:- B

[2] summer in Kolkata is a collection of poems by

(A) Kamala das

(B) keki N daruwalla

(C) h.lawrence

(D) John Donne

Answer:- A

[3] Kamala das was born in

(A) 1933

(B) 1934

(C) 1935

(D) 1936

Answer:- B

[4] which figure of speech has been used in my grandmother’s house

(A) metaphore

(B) personification

(C) epic simile

(D) simile

Answer:- D

[5] The speaker of my grandmother’s house is proud of

(A) her parents house

(B) her grandmother’s house

(C) her uncle’s house

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10

[6] when did the speaker of my grandmother’s house live with her grandmother

(A) during her childhood

(B) during her adolescence

(C) during her youth

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[7] my grandmother’s house published in

(A) 1963

(B) 1964

(C) 1965

(D) 1966

Answer:- C

[8] my grandmother’s house is

(A) a sonnet

(B) an ode

(C) a ballad

(D) a lyric

Answer:- D

[9] during her childhood the speaker of my grandmother’s house lived with her

(A) grandmother

(B) aunt

(C) mother

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[10] my grandmother’s house published in

(A) descendants

(B) summer in Calcutta

(C) The old playhouse and other poems

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10

[11] who was composed the poem my grandmother’s house

(A) Kamala das

(B) Ak ramanujan

(C) sarojini Naidu

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[12] who is the speaker in my grandmother’s house

(A) toru dutta

(B) Kamala das

(C) SK Kumar

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[13] Kamala das has written the poem

(A) snake

(B) fire hymn

(C) my grandmother’s house

(D) The soldier

Answer:- C

[14] Kamala das is an….. poetess

(A) American

(B) Indian

(C) African

(D) Russian

Answer:- B

[15] who wrote the old playhouse and other poems

(A) TS Eliot

(B) DH Lawrence

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) Kamala das

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 11 Notes Pdf download 

[16] Kamala das remembers the happy days spent in the sweet company of her

(A) grand mother

(B) grand father

(C) father

(D) mother

Answer:- A

[17] she noticed a…… behind the door of the bedroom

(A) ox

(B) man

(C) dog

(D) cat

Answer: C

[18] The house went into silence due to the death of the….

(A) women

(B).man

(C) girl

(D) boy

Answer:- A

[19] my grandmother’s house is an…. Poem by Kamal das

(A) biographical

(B) auto biographical

(C) bibliographical

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[20] The poetess in the grandmother s house begs at…. Doors

(A) friend’s

(B) family’s

(C) stranger’s

(D) enemy’s

Answer:- C

[21] There is a house now far away where once I received love….. is from the poem

(A).song of myself

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) my grandmother’s House

(D) snake

Answer:- C

[22] behind my bedrooms door like a brooding dog is written by

(A) Rupert brooke

(B). Kamala das

(C) keki N daruwalla

(D) TS Eliot

Answer:- B

[23] snakes were seen among…. In my grandmother’s house

(A).beds

(B) books

(C) tables

(D) chairs 

Answers – B 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 10 Subjective Question Answer 

Very Coming Soon…

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

Share This:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!