हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 5 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 5 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें। 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – An epitaph.

[1] Walter de la mare belonged to the….. century

(A) 19th

(B) 20th

(C) 18th

(D) 17th

Answer:- B

[2] and when I crumble who will remember is written by

(A) john Donne

(B) john Keats

(C) Rupert brooke

(D) Walter de la mare

Answer: D

[3] Walter de la mare us aware of the

(A) inhuman canditions of modern life

(B) poverty

(C) dreams

(D) London life

Answer:- A

[4] Walter de la mare was born in the year

(A) 1853

(B) 1867

(C) 1873

(D) 1889

Answer: C

[5] an epitaph deals with a beautiful

(A) girl

(B) lady

(C) baby

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 MCQ Video

[6] the lady mentioned in the poem an epitaph belonged to

(A) the north country

(B) the East country

(C) the west country

(D) the south country

Answer:- C

[7] The poetic device which is used in the poem an epitaph is

(A) metaphor

(B) simile

(C) ambiguity

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] The term crumble used in the poem an epitaph means to

(A) die

(B) live

(C) suffer

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[9] ….. was honoured with the order of merit in 1953

(A) john Donne

(B) Walter de la mare

(C) William Wordsworth

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5

 

[10] who has composed the poem an epitaph

(A) Walter de la mare

(B) Rupert brooke

(C) DH Lawrence

(D) wh Auden

Answer:- A

[11] Walter de la mare belonged to….. century

(A) 19th

(B) 20th

(C) 18th

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[12] Walter de la mare received the order of merit with queen flizabeth in

(A) 1951

(B) 1952

(C) 1953

(D) 1954

Answer:- C

[13] Walter de la mare was

(A) a poet

(B) a novelist

(C) a short story writer

(D) all of these

Answer:- D

[14] Walter de la mare shows fresh interest in….. themes

(A) old

(B) medical

(C) love

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

 

[15] Walter de la mare knew a…. Who is now dead

(A) girl

(B) lady

(C) boy

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[16] Walter de la mare has written the poem

(A) The soldier

(B) fire hymn

(C) snake

(D) an epitaph

Answer:- D

[17] in winter de la mare songs There is a note of

(A) surprise

(B) excitement

(C) hope

(D) melancholy

Answer:- C

[18] The poet thinks that….. is not everlasting

(A) beauty

(B) cruelty

(C) ugliness

(D) love

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5

[19] The lady who is died lies in the

(A) garden

(B) grave

(C) field

(D) house

Answer:- B

[20] light of step and heart was she is taken from

(A) fire hymn

(B) snake

(C) an epitaph

(D) the soldier

Answer:- C

[21] when I crumble who will remember is taken from

(A) fire hymn

(B) snake

(C) an epitaph

(D) ode to Autumn

Answer:- C

[22] in which poem does the poet express his sad feeling for a beautiful lady

(A) to Autumn

(B) The soldier

(C) an epitaph

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- C

[23] who wrote the piece why I am not a Christian

(A) Bertrand Russell

(B) The soldier

(C) an epitaph

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- A

[24] However rare rare it be and when I crumble….. is taken from

(A) fire hymn

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) an epitaph

(D) snake

Answer: C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon….

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

Share This:

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Solution”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 9 Solution - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!