हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 6 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 6 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें। 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name –  The Soldier.

[1] The line in hearts at peace under an English heaven is taken from….

(A) ode to Autumn

(B) The soldier

(C) song of myself

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- B

[2] Rupert brooke praises

(A) England

(B) Germany

(C) Russia

(D) America

Answer:- A

[3] The soldier is

(A) an ode

(B) a sonnet

(C) an epic

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[4] The soldier is….. poem

(A) a symbolic

(B) a layrical

(C)a patriotic

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[5] The soldier deals with

(A) France

(B) Russia

(C) scotland

(D) England

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 MCQ Video

[6] The term concealed stands for…… in the soldier

(A) hidden

(B) disappeared

(C) absent

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[7] according to the soldier England has given her natives her flower’s

(A) to worship

(B) to love

(C) to affer

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[8] who has composed the poem the soldier

(A) Rupert Brooke

(B) DH Lawrence

(C) wh Auden

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[9] Rupert brooke was born in

(A) 1886

(B) 1887

(C) 1888

(D) 1889

Answer: B

[10] Rupert brooke was died in

(A) 1913

(B) 1914

(C) 1915

(D) 1916

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6

[11] Rupert inspired patriotism in the ….. phase of the first world war

(A) trench poet

(B) Georgian poet

(C) realistic poet

(D) war poet

Answer:- D

[12] brooke inspired patriotism in the…. Phase of the first world war

(A) early

(B) middle

(C) late

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[13] Rupert brooke has written the poem

(A) snake

(B) an epitaph

(C) The soldier

(D) song of myself

Answer:- C

[14] The soldier is a…… poem

(A) war

(B) love

(C) happy

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[15] The images and praises of…. Run through both the stanzas

(A) England

(B) America

(C) France

(D) India

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 Notes Pdf Download 

[16] The place where the soldier would be buried should be treated as the part of….. after his death

(A) Germany

(B) France

(C) England

(D) Italy

Answer:- C

[17] The speaker of the poem the soldier is a

(A) doctor

(B) soldier

(C) teacher

(D) trader

Answer:- B

[18] The poem….. is a patriotic poem

(A) song of myself

(B) fire hymn

(C) The soldier

(D) snake

Answer:- C

[19] Rupert brooke speaks in the guise of an…. Soldier

(A) English

(B). American

(C) French

(D) European

Answer:- A

[20] The poem…… is a sonnet

(A) fire hymn

(B) The soldier

(C) song of myself

(D) snake

Answer: B

[21] A dust whom….. bore shaped made aware…..

(A) Ireland

(B) India

(C) England

(D) Iceland

Answer: C

[22] my tongue every…. Of my blood formd from this soil this air

(A) drop

(B) atom

(C) part

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[23] The poet in the soldier is depicting the miseries of

(A) war

(B) nature

(C) relation

(D) love

Answer:- A

[24] A Sonnet is a poem of…. Lines

(A) 16

(B) 14

(C) 18

(D) 20

Answer:- B

[25] if I should die think only this my me is taken from

(A) an epitaph

(B) fire hymn

(C) The soldier

(D) snake

Answer:- C

[26] A pulse in the eternal mind no less is written by

(A) john Donne

(B) John Keats

(C) Walter de la mare

(D) Rupert brooke

Answer:- D

[27] her sights and sounds dreams happy as her day is taken from

(A) snake

(B) fire hymn

(C) The soldier

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[28] The soldier in the poem The soldier is

(A) french

(B) English

(C) German

(D) Spanish

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 Subjective Question Answer 

Very Coming Soon….

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 6 Solution”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 5 Solution - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *