हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 4 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 4 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें। 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board 12th Hindi Chapter 13 Solutions – Prose Section

Chapter Name –  Ode To Autumn. English

[1] ….. died of tuberculosis at the age of 26

(A) john Keats

(B) John Donne

(C) keki N daruwalla 

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[2] who has composed the poem ode to Autumn

(A) Keats

(B) Wordsworth

(C) Shelley

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[3] ode to Autumn is written by

(A) October 1819

(B) September 1819

(C) November 1819

(D) December 1819

Answer:- B

[4] ode to Autumn is

(A) an epic

(B) an elegy

(C) an ode

(D) a ballad

Answer:- C

[5] in ode to Autumn Keats deals with….. in detail

(A) spring

(B) winter

(C) summer

(D) Autumn

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 Video

[6] ode to Autumn consists of

(A) four stanzas

(B) three stanzas

(C) five stanzas

(D) six stanzas

Answer:- B

[7] The theme of autumn is

(A) scarcity

(B) abundance

(C) fulfilment/ maturity

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] Keats was….. Poet

(A) a romantic

(B) a Victorian

(C) modern

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[9] who called ode to Autumn Keats most satisfying of all the odes

(A) Dryden

(B) Coleridge

(C) Wordsworth

(D) Arthur Compton rickett

Answer:- D

[10] each stanza of ode to Autumn consists

(A) 11 lines

(B) 12 lines

(C) 13 lines

(D) 14 lines

Answer:- A 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4

[11] who has been personified in ode to Autumn

(A) spring

(B) Autumn

(C) winter

(D) summer

Answer:- B

[12] john Keats has been written the poem

(A) an epitaph

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) snake

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- B

[13] The bend with apples the mossd cottage trees….. is from

(A) song of myself

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) snake

(D) fire hymn

Answer:- B

[14] conspiring with him how to load and bless is taken from

(A) ode to Autumn

(B) snake

(C) fire hymn

(D) an epitaph

Answer:- A

[15] ….. was a great lover of nature

(A) john Keats

(B) john Donne

(C) wh Auden

(D) walt Whitman

Answer:- A 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 Notes Download

[16] in….. new leaves and fruits come out on trees

(A) spring

(B) Autumn

(C) summer

(D) winter

Answer:; B

[17] and gathering swallows Twitter in the skies is taken from

(A) snake

(B) The soldier

(C) ode to Autumn

(D) an epitaph

Answer: C

[18] season of mists and mellow fruitfulness is written by

(A) John Donne

(B) walt Whitman

(C) wh Auden

(D) john Keats

Answer:- D

[19] thou watchest the last oozings hours by hours is from

(A) song of myself

(B) an epitaph

(C) ode to Autumn

(D) snake

Answer:; C

[20] who sits carelessly on the granary floor in ode to Autumn

(A) old man

(B) children

(C) young men

(D) women

Answer: D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon….

bseb career, bseb career.com, nesar sir official, indian career

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 4 Solution”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 3 Solution - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *