हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 4 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – I Have A Dream

[1] one hundred year’s later the nagro is still….…. In the concerns of American society.

(A) complaining

( ) Enjoying

(C) languishing

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[2] I have a dream is part of a

(A) dream

(B) novel

(C) poem

(D) speech

Answer:- D

[3] my children will not be judged by the…….. of their skin

(A) colour

(B) food habits

(C) education

(D) culture

Answer:- A

[4] Martin Luther King Jr aaks the black people to countinue working with –

(A) love

(B) hatred

(C) faith

(D) jealousy

Answer:- C

[5] emancipation proclamation gave the nagro –

(A) slavery

(B) freedom from slavery

(C) captivity

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Objective Question Answer Video

[6] ……. Is sweltering with the heat of injustice and oppression.

(A) new work

(B) new jersey

(C) mississippi

(D) Chicago

Answer:- C

[7] The outhor advocates –

(A) non violent struggle

(B) violent struggle

(C) both the ways

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[8] Martin Luther King Jr was born in –

(A) 1939

(B) 1929

(C) 1919

(D) 1969

Answer:- B

[9] Martin Luther King Jr was assassinated on –

(A) March 4

(B) April 4

(C) may 4

(D) December 4

Answer:- B

[10] I have a dream is a speech delivered by king on –

(A) August 28 1963

(B) june 28 1965

(C) may 28 1953

(D) April 28 1973

Answer:- A 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4

[11] America gave the negro people –

(A) a good cheque

(B) a bad cheque

(C) a torn cheque

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[12] To overlook the nagro would be –

(A) good

(B) fatal

(C) beneficial

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[13] The negroes made the pledge that they will always-

(A) March ahead

(B) March back

(C) March slowly

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[14] how many times king repeats that we cannot be satisfied –

(A) two times

(B) three times

(C) five times

(D) six times

Answer: C

[15] The word momentous stands for –

(A) very important

(B) foolishness

(C) aggressive

(D) none of these

Answer:- A 

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 2 Mcq In Hindi

[16] They had dream’that one day They would –

(A) divide the nation

(B) kill the white people

(C) get their rights

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[17] racial discrimination is against –

(A) human rights

(B) power

(C) capitalism

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[18] I have a dream is written by –

(A) Shiga naoya

(B) Martin Luther King Jr

(C) H.E bates

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[19] Martin Luther King Jr belonged to –

(A) Britain

(B) France

(C) china

(D) The USA

Answer:- D

[20] The condition of the …….. was appalling

(A) African

(B) nagroes

(C) Indians

(D) one of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 2 Objective Question Answer Download

[21] ……… is sweltering with the heat of injustice and oppression.

(A) newyork

(B) taxas

(C) mississippi

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[22] …… was a great orator

(A) pearl S buck

(B) Shiga naoya

(C) Martin Luther King Jr

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[23] Martin Luther King Jr was a

(A) negro

(B) German

(C) French

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[24] novel prize for peace was given to Martin Luther King Jr in –

(A) 1963

(B) 1964

(C) 1965

(D) 1966

Answer:- B

[25] nigroes are the former…….. of America

(A) farmers

(B) traders

(C) slaves

(D) none of these

Answer:- C 

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 4 Notes Pdf

[26] ……. Is a desert State of the USA

(A) mississippi

(B) Alabama

(C) Georgia

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[27] Martin Luther King Jr had…….. children

(A) one

(B) two

(C) three

(D) four

Answer:- D

[28] ……. Advocates non violent struggle

(A) pearl S buck

(B) HE bates

(C) Martin Luther King Jr

(D) Shiga naoya

Answer:- C

[29] The bank of justice is –

(A) bankrupt

(B) Highway

(C) staggered

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[30] Martin Luther King Jr dislikes…… discrimination

(A) caste

(B) sex

(C) religion

(D) racial

Answer:- D 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Subjective Question Answer 

Very Coming Soon….

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Share This:

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 4 Solution : Prose Section”

  1. Pingback: WCL Apprentice Recruitment 2023 , Full Notification OUT For 1196 post - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!