हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 1 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – Indian civilization and culture English

[1] in no civilization have all men attained………….. ?

(A) enmity

(B) jealousy

(C) education

(D) perfection

Answer:- C

[2] the Gujarati equivalent for civilization means ?

(A) bad conduct

(B) good conduct

(C) intelligent conduct

(D) delightful conduct

Answer:- C

[3] civilization is that mode of conduct which points out to man the path of duty is from – ?

(A) Indian civilization and culture

(B) A child is born

(C) A marriage proposal

(D) Bharat is my home

Answer:- A

[4] some of the immediate and brilliant results of modern inventions are too maddening to resist is from –

(A) Bharat is my home

(B) A pinch of snuff

(C) Indian civilization and culture

(D) A child is born

Answer:- C

[5] The more we indulge in our passions The more unbridled they become is taken from –

(A) Bharat is my home

(B) A pinch of snuff

(C) Indian civilization and culture

(D) A child is born

Answer:- B 

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 1 Objective Question Answer 

[6] …………. Were satisfied with true home rule.

(A) our ancestors

(B) Germans

(C) Greeks

(D) Indian

Answer:- A

[7] India remains immovable and that is her –

(A) glory

(B) power

(C) honesty

(D) independent

Answer:- A

[8] Gandhiji died at the hand’s of a fanatic on……….

(A) 31 st October 1984

(B) 15th August 1947

(C) 30 th January 1948

(D 25 th January 1950

Answer:- C

[9] Mahatma Gandhi has written the lesson –

(A) indian civilization and culture

(B) The erath

(C) The artist

(D) I have a dream

Answer:- A

[10] pharaoh’s were rulers of ancient –

(A) Russia

(B) Egypt

(C) India

(D) Greece

Answer:- B 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1

[11] ………….. were rulers of Egypt.

(A) Americans

(B) Africans

(C) Pharaoh’s

(D) Iranians

Answer:- C

[12] civilization is the state of development of a………

(A) people

(B) animal

(C) bird

(D) non living things

Answer:- A

[13] Gibbon is associated with –

(A) Italy

(B) Sweden

(C) Russia

(D) America

Answer:- A

[14] European civilization will mean………. For India

(A) want

(B) living

(C) real

(D) ruin

Answer:- D

[15] simple living and High thinking is the base of –

(A) American civilization

(B) Indian civilization

(C) European civilization

(D) None of these

Answer:- B

Indian Civilization And Culture Objective Question Answer 

[16] Indian glory is that it is –

(A) immovable

(B) movable

(C) ignorant

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[17] …………. Was a spiritual leader than a politician

(A) Nehruji

(B) sardar patel

(C) Mahatma Gandhi

(D) Indira Gandhi

Answer:- C

[18] my experiments with truth’was written by.

(A) Nehruji

(B) Mahatma Gandhi

(C) Sardar patel

(D) None of these

Answer:- B

[19] The human mind is a restless……….. the more it gets the more it wants.

(A) bird

(B) dog

(C) cow

(D) monkey

Answer:- A

[20] sacrifice is the sole aim of our –

(A) philosopher

(B) farmer’s

(C) righis

(D) None of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Notes Pdf Download 

[21] our ancestors injoyed true……. Rule

(A) Nice

(B) home

(C) nation

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[22] wealth and luxuries do not make a……… happy

(A) bird

(B) man

(C) cow

(D) dog

Answer:- B

[23] Gandhi ji went to Champaran in…………

(A) 1915

(B) 1916

(C) 1917

(D) 1918

Answer:- C

[24] Civilization points out to man

(A) how to make money

(B) how to win the enemy

(C) the path of duty

(D) None of these

Answer:- C

[25] The mind is a restless Bird which always remains –

(A) hungry

(B) unsatisfied

(C) sick

(D) None of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 1 MCQ In Hindi

[26] Happiness is largely a

(A) mental condition

(B) physical condition

(C) disease

(D) None of these

Answer:- A

[27] Mahatma Gandhi was more a

(A) politician

(B) economist

(C) social reformer

(D) Spiritual leader

Answer:- D

[28] in ancient days the common people followed –

(A) business

(B) agriculture

(C) industry’s

(D) None of these

Answer:- B

[29] Modern civilization is the worship of –

(A) material

(B) ethics

(C) equality

(D) None of these

Answer:- A

[30] Indian civilization is –

(A) Godless

(B) based on belief in God

(C) based on partiality

(D) None of these

Answer:- B 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 1 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon…..

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Share This:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!