हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1 Solution

इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 1 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1

नमस्कार दोस्तों, इस आर्टिकल पोस्ट के माध्यम से आप जानेंगे, बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 12th इंग्लिश पोएट्री चैप्टर 1 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1) का सलूशन। इस पोस्ट में वैसे प्रश्न हि बताये गये है, जो आपके परीक्षा के दृष्टि से काफी महत्वपूर्ण है। इसलिए सभी प्रश्नों का अध्ययन ध्यान पूर्वक करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1 का वीडियो सोलुशन का लिंक इसी आर्टिकल में दिया गया है, जहाँ से आप सम्पूर्ण हिंदी अर्थ में प्रश्न एवं उसका उत्तर को समझ सकते है। इसलिये निचे दिये लिंक पे अवश्य क्लिक करें। बिहार बोर्ड अंग्रेजी का टॉपर होट्स नोट्स प्राप्त करने के लिए 8920713254 पे सम्पर्क करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – Sweetest love I do not goe.

[1] who wil make quicker journey than the sun

(A) John Donne

(B) walt Whitman

(C) John Keats

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[2] John Donne is a….. poet

(A) Nature

(B) metaphysical

(C) cavalier

(D) romantic

Answer:- B

[3] that thou lovest mee as thou st is from

(A) snake

(B) The soldier

(C) song of my self

(D) sweetest love I do not goe

Answer:- D

[4] Donne present himself in sweetest love I am not goe in

(A) the first person singular number

(B) the first plural number

(C) the third person singular number

(D) none of theses

Answer:- A

[5] Sweetest love I do not goe is

(A) a didactic poem

(B) an allegorical poem

(C) a love poem

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board 12th English Poetry Chapter 13

[6] Donne is well known for his

(A) song’s and sonnets

(B) satires

(C) sermons

(D) all of these

Answer:- D

[7] in the poem sweetest love I am not goe dye stands for

(A) to die

(B) to paint

(C) both

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[8] sweetest love I am not goe may be compared with Shakespeare’s

(A) all the world’s stage

(B) The marriage of true minds

(C) blow blow of thou winter wind

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[9] who has composed the poem sweetest love I am not goe

(A) john Donne

(B) Andrew Marvell

(C) George Herbert

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[10] john Donne was the Pioneer of

(A) elizabethan poetry

(B) metaphysical poetry

(C) restoration poetry

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1
Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1

[11] sweetest love I am not goe is

(A) a sonent

(B)an ode

(C) a layric

(D) a ballad

Answer:- C

[12] sweetest love i do not goe has been addressed to

(A) donnes sistet

(B) donnes mother

(C) donnes friend

(D) donnes wife

Answer:- D

[13] The occasion of the poem sweetest love I do not goe is Donnes

(A) continental trip

(B) space tour

(C) voyage

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[14] john Donne has written the poem

(A) song of myself

(B) an epitaph

(C) sweetest love I do not goe

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[15] The poet in sweetest love I do not goe is ….his beloved

(A) tired of

(B) angry with

(C) sad for

(D) happy for

Answer:- C

Bihar Board 12th English Poetry Chapter 1 ka Objective Question and pdf download link

[16] john Donne is going to….. leaving his wife behind

(A) France

(B) Germany

(C) Italy

(D) England

Answer:- B

[17] John Donne thinks that….. is certain

(A) death

(B) work

(C) life

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[18] john Donne wants to go away because he is not tried of his

(A) mother

(B) father

(C) beloved

(D) sister

Answer:- C

[19] O how feeble is man’s power is taken from

(A) sweetest love I do not goe

(B) ode to Autumn

(C) The soldier

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[20] john Donne feels that a….. is very hopeless

(A) animal

(B) goat

(C) bird

(D) man

Answer:- D

[21] ….. has been described as a metaphysical poet

(A) john Keats

(B) john Donne

(C) walt Whitman

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[22] ….. wants to gladly accept death

(A) walt Whitman

(B) john Keats

(C) john Donne

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[23] john Donne had been the sun setting….. night

(A) today

(B) yesterday

(C) tomorrow

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[24] Donne studied law and read

(A) theology

(B) drama

(C) philosophy

(D) novels

Answer:- A

[25] but believe that I shall make spedier journeys is taken from

(A) sweetest love I do not goe

(B) fire hymn

(C) to Autumn

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board 12th English Chapters 1 ka Objective Question Answer

Bihar Board Class 12th English Poetry Chapter 1 Subjective Question Answer 

Very Coming Soon…..

BSEB CAREER, INDIAN CAREER , NESAR SIR

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *