हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 9 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – The Earth

[1] his hens were producing an average of

(A) three hundred eggs

(B) two hundred eggs

(C) one hundred eggs

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[2] Benny’s father was

(A) a doctor

(B) a teacher

(C) a preacher

(D) a painter

Answer:- C

[3] Benny’s father valued

(A) sweat

(B) fate

(C) both

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[4] Benny’s parents’ planned for a ceremony when he was

(A) thirty

(B) twenty five

(C) twenty one

(D) fifteen

Answer:- C

[5] H.E bates was born in

(A) 1906

(B) 1905

(C) 1915

(D) 1925

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Objective Question Answer Video 

[6] H.E Bates died in

(A).1974

(B) 1984

(C) 1964

(D) 1954

Answer:- A

[7] H.E bates first’novel was published when he was only

(A) 20 years old

(B) 21 years old

(C) 25 years old

(D) 30 years old

Answer:- B

[8] The name of Johnson son was

(A) Jack

(B) Tom

(C) Benjy

(D) Tony

Answer:- C

[9] The Johnson son was

(A) insane

(B) blind

(C) lame

(D) simple

Answer:- D

[10] The doctor advised the parents to give to Benjy

(A) medicine

(B) toys

(C) some work

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9

[11] how many hens were at first kept by Benjy

(A) about a dozen

(B) thirty six

(C) about two dozens

(D) fifty

Answer:- A

[12] Benjy left the school at

(A) twenty

(B) twelve

(C) fourteen

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[13] deeply and painfully upset They went to the man named Sanders and told him it was – is from

(A) A marriage proposal

(B) A child is born

(C) The earth

(D) how free is the press

Answer:- C

[14] The earth has been written by

(A) Germaine greer

(B) H.E bates

(C) Anton Chekhov

(D) Shiga naoya

Answer:- B

[15] H.E bates has written the story

(A) A pinch of snuff

(B) The earth

(C) The artist

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Mcq Download 

[16] Benjy s parents did not like….. because of grey eyes

(A) rekha

(B) shikha

(C) Mary

(D) Florence

Answer:- D

[17] Benjy purchased land from

(A) Sanders

(B) meanders

(C) Randers

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[18] Florence later on became the wife of

(A) Benny’s friend

(B) Benjy

(C) ranjay

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[19] …… was the real owner of the land

(A) landers

(B) manders

(C) Sanders

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[20] banjay wanted to marry

(A) clorence

(B) Florence

(C) rupani

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[21] Johnson was a poor

(A) farmer

(B) teacher

(C) doctor

(D) trader

Answer:- A

[22] Benjy s parents gave him a passbook when he was…… year’s old

(A) 20

(B) 21

(C) 22

(D) 23

Answer:- B

[23] Johnson was in the possession of…… land

(A) two acre

(B) three acre

(C) four acre

(D) five acre

Answer:- C

[24] Benjy should be allowed to keep

(A) hens

(B) dogs

(C)cows

(D) cats

Answer:- A

[25] The…… suggested that Benjy should be allowed to keep hens

(A) teacher

(B) doctor

(C) friend

(D) saint

Answer:-B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Notes 

[26] The earth is a

(A) poem

(B) essay

(C) drama

(D) story

Answer:- D

[27] Johnson rented land from

(A) Sanders

(B) Randers

(C) panders

(D) landers

Answer:- A

[28] Benjy owened a

(A) contessa car

(B) Hyundai car

(C)ford van

(D) Honda City

Answer:- C

[29] for many years Benny’s father had been a local

(A) doctor

(B) teacher

(C) preacher

(D) farmer

Answer:- C

[30] The…… advised Benjy to keep hens

(A) grandparents

(B) sister

(C) teacher

(D) doctor

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Subjective Question Answer 

Very Coming Soon…..

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Share This:

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 9 Solution : Prose Section”

  1. Pingback: Bihar Board 10th Registration Card Download 2024 - बिहार बोर्ड मैट्रिक का रजिस्ट्रेशन कार्ड हुआ जारी यहाँ से करें डाउनलोड - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!