हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 7 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Objective Question Answer 

Chapter Name:- . A child is born.

[1] The sentence in many societies women still go forth from their mothers house at marriage to live with a mother in law has been taken from…..

(A) A child is born

(B) Bharat is my home

(C) A pinch of snuff

(D) A marriage proposal

Answer:- A

[2] The voices of a few women raised in warning cannot be heard….

(A) over the problems of the society

(B) in the western technology

(C) over the humming and throbbing of our machines

(D) in the cries of our children

Answer:- C

[3] on the occasion musical programme is given by

(A) the dance party

(B) by the male members of the family

(C) by the women and girls

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[4] The ceremony is held

(A) only for boy

(B) only for girl

(C) whole family

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[5] in Bangladesh children are looked after by the

(A) father only

(B) mother only

(C) whole family

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Objective Question Answer Video

[6] who has written A child is born

(A) Bertrand Russell

(B) G.greer

(C) S noaya

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[7] during pregnancy the best place for the women is –

(A) hotel

(B) in laws family

(C) her mother’s house

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] during pregnancy a women prefers her mother’s house because –

(A) she gets proper care there

(B) she is neglected

(C) she feels freedom there

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[9] when baby is born it is an occasion of joy for –

(A) the mother

(B) father

(C) struggle

(D) the whole family

Answer:- D

[10] ……. Women had given up going to international conferences

(A) Sudanese

(B) Indian

(C) Australian

(D) Pakistani

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7

[11] The naming ceremony is held when the baby is –

(A) seven days old

(B) five days old

(C) the days old

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[12] the ways of managing child birth in traditional societies are

(A) many and varied

(B) few

(C) none

(D) some

Answer:- A

[13] in traditional births infant and mother mortality is –

(A) lesser

(B) greater

(C) negligible

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[14] in traditional society a pregnant women is primarily supported by

(A) husband

(B) kinsfolk

(C) other members of society

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[15] in traditional society a women lose her own name and is known as the mother of her first born child but the west regards it is

(A) good

(B) beneficial

(C) outrageous

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Mcq 

[16] Germaine greer was born in

(A) 1919

(B) 1929

(C) 1939

(D) 1949

Answer:- C

[17] Germaine greer was educated in

(A) Germany

(B) Australia

(C) USA

(D) England

Answer:- B

[18] traditional method of child birth is accepted

(A) fearfully

(B) dengerously

(C) culturally and collectively

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[19] Germaine greer has written the lesson

(A) A marriage proposal

(B) A pinch of snuff

(C) A child is born

(D) The artist

Answer:- C

[20] A…… women has to abserve various taboos rituals and customs

(A) ugly

(B) wicked

(C) pregnant

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Notes Pdf Download

[21] Germaine greer is a an…… writer

(A) Indian

(B) American

(C) brithsih

(D) Australian

Answer:- D

[22] Germaine greer is a famous…. Writer

(A) scientific

(B) feminist

(C) educational

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[23] in Bangladesh rupthoka is a king of

(A) bread

(B) sweet dish

(C) fairy tales

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[24] generally a pregnant woman is sent to her….. home for childbirth

(A) parents

(B) relative

(C) doctor

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[25] in the….. the husband wife due enjoy more freedom and individuality

(A) North

(B) South

(C) east

(D) west

Answer:- D

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 7 Objective Question 

[26] ….. women visit her mother’s house during pregnancy

(A) an African

(B) an Indian

(C) a Canadian

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[27] in…… children under the age of five or six are looked after by the family

(A) India

(B) Bangladesh

(C) china

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[28] sylheti women and her child are given new dress on the….. day of the birth

(A) 5th

(B) 6th

(C) 7th

(D) 8th

Answer:- C

[29] A woman has to abserve various customs and rituals during

(A) education

(B) cooking

(C) having bath

(D) pregnancy

Answer:- D

[30] A child is born has been written by

(A) Germaine greer

(B) manohar malgaonkar

(C) Dr Zakir Hussain

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 7 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon…..

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *