हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 6 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – The Artist

[1] seibi was passionately interested in-

(A) baskets

(B) carrots

(C) gourds

(D) potatoes

Answer:- C

[2] seibi would examine the…… as soon as he got up

(A) gourds

(B) painting

(C) book’s

(D) food

Answer:- A

[3] The type of gourds that appealed to seibi was……

(A) unpolished

(B) peculiar

(C) even and symmetrical

(D) old and gnarled

Answer:- C

[4] The teacher who cought seibi doing with gourd in the class –

(A) appreciated him

(B) depreciated him

(C) punished him

(D) awarded him

Answer:- C

[5] The teacher made complain against seibi to his –

(A) father

(B) mother

(C) uncle

(D) brother

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Objective Question Answer Video

[6] The artist is –

(A) a short story

(B) an article

(C) a periodical

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[7] who has written the story The artist

(A) P.S. buck

(B) M Gandhi

(C) S noaya

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] Shiga naoya was born in –

(A) 1873

(B) 1853

(C) 1883

(D) 1893

Answer:- C

[9] Shiga naoya died in –

(A) 1961

(B) 1971

(C) 1981

(D) 1941

Answer:- B

[10] Fancy a lad spending his time playing around like that with gourds – is from

(A) The earth

(B) A marriage proposal

(C) A child is born

(D) The artist

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6

[11] seibi was –

(A) an artist

(B) a musician

(C) a singer

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[12] seibis parents knew that he often bought himself –

(A) apples

(B) Oranges

(C) gaurds

(D) guavas

Answer:- C

[13] seibi Lived in a

(A) Village

(B) town

(C) city

(D) harbour Town

Answer:- D

[14] one could walk from one end of the town to another in

(A) ten minutes

(B) twenty minutes

(C)half an hour

(D) four minutes

Answer:- B

[15] seibi knew every place that sold

(A) fish

(B) meat

(C) gourds

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 MCQ 

[16] Shiga naoya has written the story

(A) The earth

(B) A pinch of snuff

(C) The artist

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[17] seibi was a twelve year’s old…… boy

(A) Chinese

(B) Japanese

(C) African

(D) Indian

Answer:- B

[18] seibis hobby was a……… Japanese boy

(A) nine years old

(B) ten years old

(C) eleven years old

(D) twelve year’s old

Answer:- D

[19] seibis hobby was collecting of –

(A) stamps

(B) books

(C)gourds

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[20] Shiga naoya is a……. Writer

(A) Chinese

(B) Indian

(C) American

(D) Japanese

Answer:- D

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Objective Question 

[21] seibi reads at……. School

(A) High

(B) primary

(C) middle

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[22] seibi got gourds for a few

(A) rupee

(B) taka

(C) sen

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[23] The price of the five inches gaurds is

(A) five sen

(B) nine sen

(C) ten sen

(D) eleven ssn

Answer:- C

[24] seibeis father worked at…… shop

(A) carpenter’s

(B) barbers

(C) goldsmith’s

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[25] ……. Was selling dried permimmons and oranges

(A) an old man

(B) an old woman

(C) a girl

(D) a boy

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Notes Pdf Download

[26] The porter sold the gourd of seibei for

(A) 30 yen

(B) 40 yen

(C)50 yen

(D) 60 yen

Answer:- C

[27] …….. is a short story

(A) A marriage proposal

(B) The artist

(C) I have a dream

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[28] seibeis hobby of collecting gourd made his teacher

(A) pleased

(B) displeased

(C) laughed

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[29] The curio dealer sold the gourd to a wealthy collecter for…. Yen

(A) 400

(B) 500

(C) 600

(D) 700

Answer:- C

[30] one day seibei was caught red handed by his….. teacher

(A) Hindi

(B) math

(C) ethics

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon….

Bseb Career, Indian Career

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 6 Solution : Prose Section”

  1. Pingback: WCL Apprentice Recruitment 2023 , Full Notification OUT For 1196 post - BSEB CAREER

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *