हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 3 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Objective Question Answer

Chapter 3. A pinch of snuff. English

[1] Nanukaka………. Before he Spoke

(A) inhaled some snuff

(B) drank coffee

(C) drank tea

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[2] manohar malegaonkars story is full of wit and……

(A) Humour

(B) adventure

(C) irony

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[3] Nanukaka managed to travel in 2nd class on a ticket of…..

(A) Ist class

(B) General class

(C) third class

(D) sleeper class

Answer:-C

[4] who travelled free with Nanukaka ?

(A) Dog

(B) rabbit

(C) hen

(D) kitten

Answer:- D

[5] The mother in A pinch of snuff was waiting at the…… for her brother

(A) room

(B) gate

(C) doorstep

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Objective Question Answer 

[6] Nanukaka was installed in

(A) the guest room

(B) the drawing room

(C) authors bedroom

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[7] The author had taken –

(A) five days leave

(B) three days’leave

(C) two day’s leave

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[8] Nanukaka in a linguistic emergengy always turned to –

(A) English

(B) hindi

(C) his mother tongue

(D) Sanskrit

Answer:- C

[9] Nanukaka through that the secretary treated them coldly because they had not gone in –

(A) an old car

(B) a bigger car

(C) a small car

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[10] Nanukaka took out his cheque book and wrote a cheque for –

(A) five thousand rupees

(B) two thousand rupees

(C) a thousand rupees

(D) five thousand rupees

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3

[11] Nanukaka was coming to Delhi –

(A) vo visit the red fort

(B) to see some minister

(C) to spend the summer

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[12] Nanukaka was author’s –

(A) brother

(B) maternal uncle

(C) friend

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[13] The outhor has a complex About –

(A) minister ‘s

(B) guest

(C) relative

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[14] Nanukaka travelled in –

(A) the AC class

(B) the second class

(C) the third class

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[15] The narrator in A pinch of snuff was a/an……. On probation

(A) under secretary

(B) cleark

(C) bank officer

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 mcq in hindi

[16] Nanukaka stood in the doorway of a…….. class carrige.

(A) first

(B) Ac

(C) second

(D) third

Answer:- C

[17] A pinch of snuff is written by –

(A) HE bates

(B) Manohar malgaonkar

(C) Bertrand Russell

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[18] Nanukaka wrote a cheque for a……….. rupees

(A) thousand

(B) hundred

(C) five hundred

(D) ten thousand

Answer:- A

[19] The second important person Nanukaka had planned to meet was –

(A) The home minister

(B) The railway minister

(C) The warfare minister

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[20] Ratiram was the son of

(A) mohanlal Ratiram

(B) sohanlal Ratiram

(C) jaganlal Ratiram

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Ka Objective Question Answer

[21] ….……. Is a humorous story.

(A) The earth

(B) The artist

(C) A pinch of snuff

(D) above of these

Answer:- C

[22] There is nothing like honesty was said by –

(A) Nanukaka

(B) sohanlal Ratiram

(C) Ratiram

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[23] ……… was coming to visit the narrator s family

(A) sohanlal Ratiram

(B) hajrat barkat ali

(C) Nanukaka

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[24] The speaker put on this white jodhpuri coat and the……. Turbon

(A) orange

(B) Red

(C) yellow

(D) black

Answer:- A

[25] Nanukaka was to stay for….

(A) four or five days

(B) three or four days

(C) two or three days

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

A Pinch Of Snuff Objective Question Bihar Board

[26] A pinch of snuff is a….

(A) novel

(B) poem

(C) short story

(D) essay

Answer:- C

[27] manohar malgaonkar is a/an……. Writer

(A). Indian

(B) American

(C) British

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[28] Nanukaka was a very…….. man

(A) food

(B) stupid

(C) clever

(D) honest

Answer:- C

[29] Nanukaka has a unique quality of telling –

(A) stories

(B) truths

(C) lies

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[30] A pinch of snuff is in fact a detailed character sketch of….

(A) Sohan lal

(B) Nanukaka

(C) Ratiram

(D) manohar malgaonkar

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 3 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon…..

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *