हमारे WhatsApp Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

हमारे Telegram Group में जुड़ें👉 Join Now

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section

देखें इस पोस्ट में क्या-क्या है -

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution 

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section – इस आर्टिकल के माध्यम से बिहार बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं अंग्रेजी अध्याय 11 (Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11) के सारे Objective और Subjective प्रश्नों का Solution कराया गया हैं। इसलिए इस आर्टिकल में दिये गये प्रश्नों का अध्ययन आप सभी ध्यान पूर्वक करें, एवं दोस्तों के साथ आर्टिकल को शेयर भी करें।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section – आर्टिकल के अंत में हमारे सोशल मीडिया हैंडल का लिंक दिया गया है, जहां से आप सभी हमारे साथ जुड़ सकते हैं।

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Objective Question Answer

Chapter Name – A marriage proposal.

[1] Mr stepan choobookov is a….

(A) lawyer

(B) landowner

(C) writer

(D) poet

Answer:- B

[2] Lomov asked for……. Hand in marriage

(A) matalias

(B) natalias

(C) retalias

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[3] The name of Lomov s dog is

(A) leap

(B) guess

(C) Tomy

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[4] The peasants used the land for

(A) thirty years

(B) fifty years

(C) forty years

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[5] Anton Chekhov was a….. by profession

(A) teacher

(B) soldier

(C) doctor

(D) manager

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Objective Question Answer Video

[6] Lomov claims to have the memory of

(A) a tiger

(B).a lion

(C) an elephant

(D) a fox

Answer:- C

[7] when Lomov to came to choobookov the latter

(A) neglected him

(B) welcomed him

(C) abused him

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[8] Natalia is

(A) a shrew

(B) satire

(C) A peace loving

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[9] A marriage proposal is a

(A) tragedy

(B) satire

(C) tragi comedy

(D) comedy

Answer:- D

[10] Lomov and….. are quarrelling for the ox meadows

(A) Natalia

(B) choobookov

(C) somov

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Solution : Prose Section
Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11

[11] Anton Chekhov was born in

(A) 1850

(B) 1870

(C) 1860

(D) 1880

Answer:- C

[12] Anton Chekhov died in

(A) 1905

(B) 1904

(C) 1910

(D) 1912

Answer:- B

[13] Anton Chekhov was

(A) an American

(B) an Indian

(C) a German

(D) a Russian

Answer:- D

[14] Lomov wanted to

(A) kill Natalia

(B) Marry Natalia

(C) cheat Natalia

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[15] to know lomovs desire Mr choobookov became

(A) happy

(B) angry

(C) sad

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 MCQ in hindi

[16] A marriage proposal is written by

(A) Shiga naoya

(B) Anton Chekhov

(C) Bertrand Russell

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[17] Lomov was the……. Of choobooko

(A) enemy

(B) friend

(C) brother

(D) neighbour

Answer:- D

[18] …… is the daughter of choobookov

(A) Natalia

(B) satalia

(C) Natalia

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[19] natalias dog is named

(A) weep

(B) leap

(C) neap

(D) deap

Answer:- B

[20] Lomov is…… year’s old

(A) 25

(B) 30

(C) 35

(D) 40

Answer:- C

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Notes Pdf Download 

[21] Lomov is a neighbour of

(A) monokov

(B) runokov

(C) choobookov

(D) none of these

Answer:- C

[22] Lomov has come to ask for doughter….. hand in marriage

(A) matalias

(B) satalias

(C) ratalias

(D) natalias

Answer:- D

[23] A marriage proposal is…… act play

(A) one

(B) two

(C) three

(D) four

Answer:- A

[24] …… says that he is having a heart failure

(A) choobookov

(B) Lomov

(C) Natalia

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

[25] Lomovs dog has two defect he is old and his…. Too short

(A) teeth

(B) mouth

(C) muzzle

(D) legs

Answer:- C

Bihar Board 12th English Chapter 11 Objective Question Pdf

[26] Lomov is a man of……. Temperament

(A) catse

(B) sex

(C) religion

(D) racial

Answer:- D

[27] Anton Chekhov began his career by writing

(A) drama

(B) poetry

(C) comic sketches

(D) novels

Answer:- C

[28] Natalia and…… are quarrelling for ox meadows

(A) Lomov

(B) choobookov

(C) romov

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[29] The ownership of…. Is disputed

(A) ox meadows

(B) cow meadows

(C) bull meadows

(D) none of these

Answer:- A

[30] Anton Chekhov has written the lesson

(A) A pinch of snuff

(B) A marriage proposal

(C) A child is born

(D) none of these

Answer:- B

Bihar Board Class 12th English Chapter 11 Subjective Question Answer

Very Coming Soon……

Bseb Career, Indian Career

Share This:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *